|
Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About
Organization Structure
District Clubs
Map of When & Where Clubs Meet
Club Directory & Contacts
Past District Governors
Admin
Calendar
Public Image
Video Resources
District Governor
District Documents
Membership Growth Action Plan
Membership Survey Spring 2022
2022 District Learning Video Resources
District 5550 Manual of Policy & Procedure (MOPP) Nov 2023
Leadership Resources
District 5550 Amended By-Laws-2022
Harassment Policy
District Board Meeting Minutes
Strategic Plan
District Insurance Policy
Zoom Security Settings
District Expense Claim form
World Community Services
World Community Services (WCS)
Overview
Ripple Effect Program
Ripple Effect
Ripple Effect Program
United Network of Young Peacebuilders
Social Media/Promotion
Twitter
Facebook
Scholarship Program
World Peace Partners
World Peace Partners Site
WPP Endowment Fund
Foundation
The Rotary Foundation
TRF Canada
Overview
History
Ways of Giving
Lump Sum Cheque
TRF-Direct
Credit Card
Paul Harris Fellows
Overview
Recognition Program
Points Program
Scholarship Programs
Overview
Polio Eradication
Youth
RI Youth Protection Policy
Youth Programs
Model United Nations (MUNA)
Adventures in Citizenship
Adventures in Agriculture
Adventures In Technology
Adventures In Aviation
Rotary Adventures in Human Rights
Rotaract
Overview
Rotary International - Rotaract
Regina
U of M Rotaract
Rotaract References
Rotaract Handbook
Rotaract Toolkit
Interact
Overview
Interact Handbook & Resources
EarlyAct
RYLA
Youth Exchange
Director of Youth Services Contact
District 5550 International Youth Camp
Links
Literacy
District 5550 Rotary Friendship Exchange
ShelterBox Canada
Rotary World Peace Partners
Zone 24
Rotary International
Rotary International
RI President
Guiding Principles
Come Join Us
History of Rotary International
New members
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2020-2021
Next Year >>
District Governor
Gailmarie Anderson
District Governor
Melfort
District Executives
Dan Sutton
District Governor Elect
Winnipeg West
Fred Wright
District Governor Nominee
Kenora
Sonja Susut
DGN Designate
Moose Jaw Wakamow
Fred Wright
Past district Governor
Kenora
Cathie McFarlane
Secretary
Portage Rotary Club
Cheryl Simpson
Treasurer
Winnipeg St. Bon.-St.Vit.
Robert Durston
Foundation Chair
Neepawa
District Officers and Directors
Ken Krebs
World Community Service
Gimli
Ken Singer
Public Image
Melfort
Duane Hayunga
Communications
Prince Albert
Rod RIOPEL
Membership
Gimli
Patty Vann
Fellowship and Youth
Dryden
Ken Thiessen
Learning & Development
Regina
David Newman
World Peace Partners
Winnipeg - Downtown
Taiseer Shareif
Incoming Director- world Peace Partners
Winnipeg - Downtown
Joshua Szajewski
Legal
Kenora
Assistant/Area Governors
Asit Sarkar
Saskatoon, Saskatoon North, Saskatoon Riverside
Saskatoon Nutana
Mona Graham
Prince Albert, Nipawin, Hudson Bay, Melfort
Melfort
Gayle Jones
Assiniboia, Moose Jaw, Moose Jaw Wakamow
Moose Jaw Wakamow
Arthur Beselt
Weyburn, Estevan
Estevan
Carole Bryant
Regina Oskaya, Regina Ind. Parks, Regina Eastview
Regina
Carl Eisener
Kenora, Dryden, Sioux Lookout
Dryden
Ruth Marritt
Saskatoon Nutana, Saskatoon Meewasin, Watrous
Saskatoon North
Cheryl Winger
Brandon, Brandon Sunset, Minnedosa, Neepawa
Brandon
Bill Pauley
Thompson, The Pas, Flin Flon
Flin Flon
Joanne Gordon
Wpg-Fort Garry, Wpg East AM, Wpg St.Bon-St.Vital
Winnipeg St. Bon.-St.Vit.
Doug Pedden
Portage la Prairie, Wpg-Assiniboine, Wpg-Transcona
Portage Rotary Club
Jean-Louis (J.L.) Guillas
Swan River, Dauphin, Yorkton
Dauphin
Leonard Klassen
S Eastman, E-Club Steinbach, Wpg West, Wpg-Chrlswd
South Eastman
Robert Tisdale
Winnipeg, Selkirk, Gimli
Winnipeg - Downtown