<< Previous Year Current Year: 2022-2023 Next Year
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgFred Wright
member photo
District Governor
 
 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

Past Dsitrict Governor

 
 

Foundation Chair

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

world peace partners

 
 

Rotary Peace Fellowships Subcommittee

 
 

Representatative to the Council on Legislation

 
member Name Info ImgJim Forestell
member photo
Representatative to the Council on Legislation
 
 
 

2023 District Conference

 
 

2023 District Conference

 
 

World Community Service Chair

 
 

International Service Director

 
member Name Info ImgEva Vida
member photo
International Service Director
 
 
 

Grants Subcommittee Chair

 
 

Paul Harris Society Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgPat Chernesky
member photo
Paul Harris Society Coordinator
 
 
 

Polio Plus Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgPat Chernesky
member photo
Polio Plus Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Endowment/Major Gifts Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgPat Chernesky
member photo
Endowment/Major Gifts Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

Membership

 
 

New Club Development Subcommittee

 
member Name Info ImgRod RIOPEL
member photo
New Club Development Subcommittee
 
 
 

Fellowship & Youth

 
member Name Info ImgPatty Vann
member photo
Fellowship & Youth
 
 
 

Youth Protection Officer

 
member Name Info ImgPatty Vann
member photo
Youth Protection Officer
 
 
 

Youth Exchange Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMichael Mahon
member photo
Youth Exchange Committee Chair
 
 
 

RYLA Committee Chair

 
 

Rotaract Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCheryl Winger
member photo
Rotaract Committee Chair
 
 
 

Friendship Exchange Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDave Bennet
member photo
Friendship Exchange Chair
 
 
 

Communications

 
 

ClubRunner Administrstor

 
 

Learning & Development

 
 

Literacy Co-Chair

 
 

Literacy Co-Chair

 
 

Harassment Officer

 
member Name Info ImgKaylea Lax
member photo
Harassment Officer
 
 
 

Harassment Officer

 
 

Legal Counsel

 
 

District MembershipLeads)AttractionSubcommitteeChr

 
member Name Info ImgAllen Hillsden
member photo
District MembershipLeads)AttractionSubcommitteeChr
 
 
 

District Power of Attorney designate

 
member Name Info ImgDoug Mortin
member photo
District Power of Attorney designate
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Estevan, Weyburn

 
 

Regina. Regina Eastview, Regina Indust Parks

 
member Name Info ImgVal Wiks
member photo
Regina. Regina Eastview, Regina Indust Parks
 
 
 

Portage la Prairie;Wipg-Transona;Wpg-Assiniboine

 
member Name Info ImgPrabh Dhiman
member photo
Portage la Prairie;Wipg-Transona;Wpg-Assiniboine
 
 
 

Dryden, Kenora, Sioux Lookout

 
member Name Info ImgKirk Drew
member photo
Dryden, Kenora, Sioux Lookout
 
 
 

Brandon, Brandon Sunset, Minnedosa, Neepawa

 
member Name Info ImgRobert Durston
member photo
Brandon, Brandon Sunset, Minnedosa, Neepawa
 
 
 

Hudson Bay, Melfort, Nipawin, Prince Albert

 
member Name Info ImgWilliam Selnes
member photo
Hudson Bay, Melfort, Nipawin, Prince Albert
 
 
 

Dauphin, Swan River, Yorkton

 
 

Saskatoon Meewasin, Saskatoon Riverside, Watrous

 
member Name Info ImgRuth Marritt
member photo
Saskatoon Meewasin, Saskatoon Riverside, Watrous
 
 
 

South Eastman, UofM Rotoract, Wpg West, Wpg-Chaswd

 
member Name Info ImgMandy Kwasnica
member photo
South Eastman, UofM Rotoract, Wpg West, Wpg-Chaswd
 
 
 

Flin Flon, The Pas, Thompson

 
member Name Info ImgBill Pauley
member photo
Flin Flon, The Pas, Thompson
 
 
 

Saskatoon, Saskatoon North, Saskatoon Nutana

 
member Name Info ImgCandace Odishaw
member photo
Saskatoon, Saskatoon North, Saskatoon Nutana
 
 
 

Gimli, Selkirk, Winnipeg