|
Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About
Organization Structure
District Clubs
Map of When & Where Clubs Meet
Club Directory & Contacts
Past District Governors
Admin
Calendar
Public Image
Video Resources
District Governor
District Documents
Membership Growth Action Plan
Membership Survey Spring 2022
2022 District Learning Video Resources
District 5550 Manual of Policy & Procedure (MOPP) Amended Feb 2024
Leadership Resources
District 5550 Amended By-Laws-2022
Harassment Policy
District Board Meeting Minutes
Strategic Plan
District Insurance Policy
Zoom Security Settings
District Expense Claim form
World Community Services
World Community Services (WCS)
Overview
Ripple Effect Program
Ripple Effect
Ripple Effect Program
United Network of Young Peacebuilders
Social Media/Promotion
Twitter
Facebook
Scholarship Program
World Peace Partners
World Peace Partners Site
WPP Endowment Fund
Foundation
The Rotary Foundation
TRF Canada
Overview
History
Ways of Giving
Lump Sum Cheque
TRF-Direct
Credit Card
Paul Harris Fellows
Overview
Recognition Program
Points Program
Scholarship Programs
Overview
Polio Eradication
Youth
RI Youth Protection Policy
Youth Programs
Model United Nations (MUNA)
Adventures in Citizenship
Adventures in Agriculture
Adventures In Technology
Adventures In Aviation
Rotary Adventures in Human Rights
Rotaract
Overview
Rotary International - Rotaract
Regina
U of M Rotaract
Rotaract References
Rotaract Handbook
Rotaract Toolkit
Interact
Overview
Interact Handbook & Resources
EarlyAct
RYLA
Youth Exchange
Director of Youth Services Contact
District 5550 International Youth Camp
Links
Literacy
District 5550 Rotary Friendship Exchange
ShelterBox Canada
Rotary World Peace Partners
Zone 24
Rotary International
Rotary International
RI President
Guiding Principles
Come Join Us
History of Rotary International
New members
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2023-2024
Next Year >>
District Governor
Sonja Susut
District Governor
Moose Jaw Wakamow
District Executives
Peter Tonge
District Governor Elect
Winnipeg-Charleswood
Wayne Jacobsen
District Governor Nominee
Neepawa
Fred Wright
Past Dsitrict Governor
Kenora
Chris Clinton
Secretary
Prince Albert
Jeffrey Merry
Treasurer
Winnipeg-Charleswood
Robert Durston
Foundation Chair
Neepawa
Wayne Jacobsen
District Governor Nominee
Neepawa
Warren Thompson
District Governor Nominee Designate
Winnipeg-Assiniboine
District Officers and Directors
Tsungai Muvingi
World Peace Partners
Winnipeg - Downtown
Tsungai Muvingi
Rotary Peace Fellowships Subcommittee
Winnipeg - Downtown
Jim Forestell
Representatative to the Council on Legislation
Winnipeg-Charleswood
Glenn Hagel
2024 District Conference
Moose Jaw Wakamow
Eva Vida
World Community Service Chair
Winnipeg - Downtown
Eva Vida
International Service Director
Winnipeg - Downtown
Jeff Miller
Grants Subcommittee Chair
Winnipeg-Fort Garry
Pat Chernesky
Paul Harris Society Coordinator
Nipawin
Pat Chernesky
Polio Plus Subcommittee Chair
Nipawin
Pat Chernesky
Endowment/Major Gifts Subcommittee Chair
Nipawin
Rod RIOPEL
Membership
Gimli
Rod RIOPEL
New Club Development Subcommittee
Gimli
Elaine Thompson
Rotary Alumni
Winnipeg-Charleswood
Paulette Connery
Fellowship & Youth
Portage Rotary Club
Paulette Connery
Youth Protection Officer
Portage Rotary Club
Michael Mahon
Youth Exchange Committee Chair
Melfort
Jorrel Camuyong
RYLA Committee Chair
Winnipeg - Downtown
Cheryl Winger
Rotaract Committee Chair
Brandon
Dave Bennet
Friendship Exchange Chair
Neepawa
Sonja Susut
Communications: District Governor Newsletter
Moose Jaw Wakamow
Jo-Anne Dalton
ClubRunner Administrstor
South Eastman
Gailmarie Anderson
Learning & Development
Melfort
Lucille Ayers
Literacy Co-Chair
Dryden
Candace Odishaw
Literacy Co-Chair
Saskatoon Nutana
Sonja Susut
Archivist
Moose Jaw Wakamow
Kaylea Lax
Harassment Officer
Regina
William Selnes
Harassment Officer
Melfort
Clay Purves
Legal Counsel
Winnipeg-Assiniboine
Allen Hillsden
District MembershipLeads)AttractionSubcommitteeChr
Regina Eastview
Doug Mortin
District Power of Attorney designate
Regina Eastview
Dan Sutton
MOPP Editor
Winnipeg West
Dhruvi Shah
District Rotaract Representative
U of M Rotaract
Ken Singer
District Facebook
Melfort
Assistant/Area Governors
Sonja Susut
District Leadership Team
Moose Jaw Wakamow
Fred Wright
District Leadership Team
Kenora
Robert Durston
District Leadership Team
Neepawa
Peter Tonge
District Leadership Team
Winnipeg-Charleswood
Gailmarie Anderson
District Leadership Team
Melfort
Ruth Marritt
District Leadership Team
Saskatoon North
Jennifer Campbell
District Leadership Team
Portage Rotary Club
Wayne Jacobsen
District Leadership Team
Neepawa
Warren Thompson
District Leadership Team
Winnipeg-Assiniboine
Robert Tisdale
District Leadership Team
Winnipeg - Downtown
Ian Yeates
District Leadership Team
Regina